PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: March, 2023

Topline (“Topline”) and Topline Holdings Inc. (collectively, the “Company”) are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of the users of our website at https://topline.com (“Website”). This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the Website and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use the Website. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

  1. Information We Collect and How We Collect It

We may collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including:

a. Personal Information: This refers to information by which you may be personally identified, such as your name, postal address, email address, telephone number, or any other information that can be used to identify you personally (“Personal Information”).

b. Non-Personal Information: This refers to information about you that does not identify you personally, such as details about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.

We collect this information:

i. Directly from you when you provide it to us.
ii. Automatically as you navigate through the Website (information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies).
iii. From third parties, for example, our business partners.

  1. How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any Personal Information:

a. To present our Website and its contents to you.
b. To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
c. To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
d. To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide through it.
e. To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Website.
f. In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
g. For any other purpose with your consent.

  1. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We may disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide as described in this Privacy Policy:

a. To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
b. To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business.
c. To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information held by the Company about our Website users is among the assets transferred.
d. To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
e. For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
f. With your consent.

  1. Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. The safety and security of your information also depend on you. We urge you to protect your information and take necessary precautions, such as using secure passwords and limiting access to your devices.

  1. Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may send us an email at help@topline.com to request access to, correct or delete any Personal

Information that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

  1. Children Under the Age of 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any Personal Information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features, register on the Website, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at help@topline.com.

  1. Third-Party Websites and Services

Our Website may contain links to other websites and services, which are not operated or controlled by the Company. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites or services, and we encourage you to review the privacy policies of those websites or services.

  1. Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as outlined in this Privacy Policy, and in accordance with our legal obligations and legitimate business interests.

  1. International Data Transfers

We may transfer your Personal Information to countries other than the one in which you live, including to countries outside of your jurisdiction, which may have different data protection laws. By using the Website, you consent to the transfer of your Personal Information to countries other than your own.

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our Privacy Policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ Personal Information, we will notify you through a notice on the Website home page. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you and for periodically visiting our Website and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.

  1. Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

Topline Holdings Inc.
Charleston Tech Center 997 Morrison Dr, Charleston, SC 29403
help@topline.com
+18434517508

By using the Website, you are consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Your Rights and Choices

Depending on your jurisdiction, you may have certain rights and choices with respect to your Personal Information. These rights may include:

a. Right to Access: You may have the right to request information about the Personal Information we hold about you and to obtain a copy of that information.

b. Right to Rectification: You may have the right to request the correction of any inaccurate or incomplete Personal Information we hold about you.

c. Right to Erasure (Right to be Forgotten): You may have the right to request the deletion of your Personal Information when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or when you have withdrawn your consent (where applicable).

d. Right to Restriction of Processing: You may have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your Personal Information under certain circumstances, such as when you contest the accuracy of the data or when you have objected to the processing (pending the verification of legitimate grounds).

e. Right to Data Portability: You may have the right to receive your Personal Information in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, and to transmit that information to another data controller.

f. Right to Object: You may have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Information under certain circumstances, such as when the processing is based on our legitimate interests, and we are unable to demonstrate overriding legitimate grounds for the processing.

g. Right to Withdraw Consent: If you have provided consent for the processing of your Personal Information, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at the address or email provided in Section 11. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to your requests.

  1. Notice to California Residents

If you are a California resident, you may have certain additional rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) with respect to your Personal Information. These rights may include:

a. Right to Know: You have the right to request information about the categories and specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you, as well as the categories of sources from which such information is collected, the purpose for collecting such information, and the categories of third parties with whom we share such information.

b. Right to Delete: You have the right to request the deletion of your Personal Information, subject to certain exceptions under the CCPA.

c. Right to Opt-Out of Sale: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information by the Company. We do not currently sell your Personal Information.

To exercise any of these rights under the CCPA, please contact us at the address or email provided in Section 11. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to your requests.

  1. Notice to European Union Residents

If you are a resident of the European Union, you have certain additional rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) with respect to your Personal Information. To exercise any of these rights under the GDPR, please contact us at the address or email provided in Section 11. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to your requests.

  1. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy and any disputes related thereto shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of South Carolina, without regard to its principles of conflicts of law. You agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in the jurisdiction of the Company’s incorporation for the resolution of any disputes arising out of or relating to this Privacy Policy.

  1. User-Generated Content and Reviews

Our Website may allow users to post, submit, publish, display, or transmit content, including reviews, comments, feedback, and other materials (collectively, “User-Generated Content”) on or through the Website. By submitting User-Generated Content, you grant the Company a non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such User-Generated Content throughout the world in any media.

You represent and warrant that:

a. You own or control all rights in and to the User-Generated Content and have the right to grant the license granted above to us and our affiliates and service providers, and each of their and our respective licensees, successors, and assigns.
b. All of your User-Generated Content does and will comply with this Privacy Policy and any applicable Terms of Use or other agreements between you and the Company.
c. You understand and acknowledge that you are responsible for any User-Generated Content you submit or contribute, and you, not the Company, have full responsibility for such content, including its legality, reliability, accuracy, and appropriateness.

We are not responsible or liable to any third party for the content or accuracy of any User-Generated Content posted by you or any other user of the Website. We have the right, but not the obligation, to review, edit, or delete any User-Generated Content that we determine in our sole discretion violates this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use, or any applicable law or is otherwise objectionable.

We do not endorse, support, represent, or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any User-Generated Content or communications posted via the Website or endorse any opinions expressed via the Website. You understand that by using the Website, you may be exposed to User-Generated Content that might be offensive, harmful, inaccurate, or otherwise inappropriate, or in some cases, postings that have been mislabeled or are otherwise deceptive. All User-Generated Content is the sole responsibility of the person who originated such content. We may not monitor or control the User-Generated Content posted via the Website, and we cannot take responsibility for such content.

logo

Get Early Access to Topline

I would like to join as: